MENU

The Art of Dance Studio

Inspiring young dancers since 1994

 

22764 Lougheed Highway

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

V2X 2V6

604-463-0304

 

2012019 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

***Classes begin the week of September 3rd and include Labour Day Monday.

***Ages are as of December 31st, 2018

***This schedule is subject to change up until registration is complete- please check back often.

Monday

Rachael

2:45-3:15 -  McKenzie/Abby Duo

3:15-4:15 -  Ballet Gr.3

4:15-5:15 -  Ballet Int.(Carmen)

5:15-6:15 -  Ballet Gr.4

6:15-6:45 -  Olivia/Celina Duo

6:45-7:15 -  Lily/Faith Duo

7:15-8:15 -  Adult Hip-Hop

 

Kirstin

8:15-8:45 -  Erin Solo

8:45-9:15/9:30 -  Adult Tap

 

Karen

3:45-4:30 -  Tap Yr.1/2

4:30-5:15 -  Tap Gr.2

5:15-6:15 -  Tap Gr.3

6:15-6:45 -  Pedrosa Duo

6:45-7:45 -  Tap Medals

 

Katrina

7:45-8:30 -  Pointe Tech

8:30-8:55 -  Harley Solo

8:55-9:20 -  Yvanna Solo

 

Tuesday

Susan

1:55-2:15 -  Twinkle Toes

2:15-2:45 -  Pre-Dance

2:45-3:15 -  Tatyana Solo

3:15-4:15 -  Acro Gr.1-3

4:15-4:45 -  Carly Solo

4:45-6:00 -  Ballet Gr.4

6:00-7:00 -  Acro Gr. 2-4

7:00-8:30 -  Ballet Int/Pointe

8:30-9:30 -  Adult Ballet

 

Rachael

2:15-2:45 -  Abigail Tatum

2:45-3:15 -  Isabella Solo

3:15-4:15 -  Jazz 10 yrs

4:15-5:15 -  Hip-Hop 11-13 yrs

5:15-6:15 -  Jazz Tech

 

Kirstin

6:15-7:15 -  Hip-Hop Teen

7:15-7:45 -  Allison Solo

7:45-8:15 -  Arabella/Hana Duo

8:15-8:45 -  Janay/Maddy Duo

8:45-9:15 -  McKenzie Solo

Wednesday

Susan

2:15-2:45 -  Charlotte

2:45-3:30 -  Ballet 5 yrs

3:30-4:30 -  Ballet Int.

4:30-6:00 -  Ballet Int.

(Carmen)/Pointe

6:00-6:30 -  Jocelyn/Farrah/Hailey Trio

6:30-7:00 -  Hallie Solo

7:00-8:00 -  Acro Medals

8:00-8:25 -  Julia Solo

8:25-9:25 -  Jazz Sr.

9:25-9:45 -  Jill Solo

 

Rachael

2:40-3:00 -  Anna Solo

3:00-3:45 -  Jazz 6/7 yrs

3:45-4:45 -  Ballet 7/8 yrs

 

Katrina

4:45-5:10 -  Lyrical 1

5:10-5:35 -  Shaelyn/Zoe Duo

5:35-6:00 -  Ashlyn/Amity Duo

6:00-6:30 -  Lyrical

6:30-7:30 -  Jazz 11/12 yrs

7:30-8:00 -  Boys’ Hip-Hop

8:00-8:20 -  Keira Solo

8:20-8:45 -  Emma Solo

Thursday

Susan

2:00-2:45 -  Ballet 4 yrs

2:45-3:15 -  Mirjana  Solo

3:15-4:00 -  Ballet 6 yrs

4:00-5:00 -  Ballet Gr.2  9/10yrs

5:00-6:00 -  Ballet Gr.3 11 yrs

6:00-7:00 -  Acro Teen

7:00-7:30 -  Lily Solo

7:30-8:00 -  Miranda Solo

8:00-9:00 -  Ballet Int.

9:00-9:30 -  Celina Solo

 

Rachael

3:00-3:30 -  Emilee Solo

3:30-4:30 -  Jazz  Gold 14/15yrs

4:30-5:15 -  Hip-Hop 1-3

5:15-5:45 -  Carly/Paige Duo

5:45-6:45 -  Jazz 8/9 yrs

 

Kirstin

7:00-8:00 -  Jazz 12/13 yrs

8:00-8:35 -  Nikolopolous

8:35-9:00 -  Libby Solo

9:00-9:30 -

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.