The Art of Dance Studio

 

 

*** 25 YEARS ! ***

 

z22764 Lougheed Highway

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

V2X 2V6

604-463-0304

 

2019 2020 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

***Classes begin the week of September 2nd and include Labour Day Monday.

***Ages are as of December 31st, 2019

***This schedule is subject to change up until registration is complete- please check back often.

Monday

Rachael

1:45-2:15- Abigail 

2:15-2:45- Zoya Solo

2:45-3:15- Faith Solo?

3:15-4:15- Jazz 11 yrs 

8:15-9:15- Adult Hip-Hop

9:15-9:40- Olivia/Celina Duo

 

 

Karen

3:45-4:30- Tap Yr.1/2

4:30-5:30- Tap Gr.3 (Sandman)

5:30-6:30- Tap Gr 2 (Nicest K.) 

6:30-7:30- Tap Medals

7:30-8:00- Arabella/Hana Duo 

 

 

Katrina

4:15-5:15- Ballet Gr.3                                               (Water/Ice)

5:15-6:15- Ballet Gr.4 (Air)

6:15-6:45-  "  "  Pointe

6:45-7:05- Rachel/Elianna Duo

7:05-7:30- Leah/Naomi Duo

7:30-8:15- Pointe Tech

8:15-8:45- Aaliyah/Mady/Mariah

8:45-9:15- Aaliyah Solo

 

Tuesday

Susan

1:55-2:15- Twinkle Toes

2:15-2:45- Pre-Dance

2:45-3:15- Faith Solo? 

3:15-4:15- Acro Gr.1-3

4:15-4:45- Carly Solo

4:45-6:00- Ballet Gr.4

6:00-7:00- Acro Gr. 2-4

7:00-8:40- Ballet Int/Pointe

8:40-9:40- Adult Ballet

 

Kirstin

3:00-3:45- Jazz 6-8 yrs

3:45-4:45- Hip-Hop 10-13 yrs

4:45-5:15- Lily/Lucy/Reese

5:15-6:15- Jazz Tech

6:15-7:15- Hip-Hop Teen

7:15-7:45- Harley Solo

7:45-8:15- Maddy Solo

8:15-8:45- Janay Solo

8:45-9:15- McKenzie Solo

Wednesday

Susan

2:15-2:45-  

2:45-3:30- Ballet 5 yrs

3:30-4:30- Ballet 8/9 yrs

4:30-5:30- Ballet Int.

5:30-5:45- Dance (Metal)

5:45-6:15- Int. Pointe

6:15-6:45- Joc/Farrah/Hailey 

6:45-7:15- Charlotte Solo

7:15-8:15- Acro Medals

8:15-8:35- Keira Solo

8:35-9:35- Jazz Sr.

9:35-9:55- Smith Duo

 

Rachael

2:15-2:40- Farrah Solo

2:40-3:05- Hayley Solo

3:05-3:30- Anna Solo

3:30-4:30- Jazz Gold

4:30-5:15- Hip-Hop Boys Teen

 

Katrina

5:15-5:45- Lyrical 1

5:45-6:15- Emma Solo

6:15-6:45- Lyrical 2

6:45-7:45- Jazz 12/13 yrs

7:45-8:15- Shaelyn/Zoe Duo

8:15-8:35- Faith Solo?

 

Thursday

Susan

2:00-2:45- Ballet 4 yrs

2:45-3:15- Mirjana  Solo

3:15-4:00- Ballet 6 yrs

4:00-5:00- Ballet 7 yrs

5:00-6:00- Ballet Gr.3 11/12                        yrs (Ice/Water)

6:00-7:00- Acro Gr. 2-4

7:00-7:30- Isabella Solo

7:30-8:00- Lily/Abby Duo

8:00-8:30- Celina Solo

8:30-9:30- Ballet Sr.

 

Kirstin

3:00-3:30- Emilee Solo

3:30-4:00- Jessica/Sophia  

4:00-5:00- Ballet Int.

5:00-5:45- Hip-Hop 1-3

5:45-6:45- Jazz 9/10 yrs

7:00-8:00- Jazz Teen

8:00-8:30- Chan Duo

 

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.